Monday, July 6th, 2009

The Freebies are Free! Sans Hassle!

Hi everyone…

Thanks for your comments and for signing up for the Freebies, its the sign-up box over there on the right. And yes! it really is the FREEBIES box. When you sign up the first thing you will get is a… book for people new to the marketing game. It’s  “Newbie Guide to Net Fortunes” and it has a  great overview of all the ways to make money on the net. Once  you’ve signed up for them, I will automatically send you the Freebie of the month.

I intend for these to be helpful reports,  reviews,  courses, articles and Ebooks,  I’m sure you will love it.

If  you look under the sign-up box,  it says “Pages”  Today it has a report on ways to get traffic to your Blog…  FREE… and I will continually be adding more things to help you in your money making quest.   :-)

Oh yes,  Today’s thought of the day:

News Report: A teen-aged girl was reported  injured after trying to  Text,  Blog,  and Twitter  all at the same time.

See ya next time…

~ ~ Daylynne ~ ~


Be Sociable, Share!
Category: Must Reads
You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. You can leave a response, or trackback from your own site.

20 Responses

July 7, 2009

Hey Daylynne,
I saw that you are in Alex Jeffrey’s coaching class with me. I am really excited about what’s in store. I can’t wait to get to know everyone and make some valuable partnerships. Sorry for the random, off-topic comment. You have a really nice looking blog here!


July 12, 2009

Rather interesting. Has few times re-read for this purpose to remember. Thanks for interesting article. Waiting for trackback


July 12, 2009

Daylynne,

I’m a fellow Alex Jeffreys coaching student and I just wanted to take the time to thank you for writing the forum post you did somewhat titled…

“My impressions and comments will be on my blog in detail. But these are just for you all.”

It was really eye opening at how much planning goes on inside bigger companies.

Thanks for shedding this light into the real world,

Rob
escapetoprosperity.com

P.S. I noticed something on your blog that a blog post I wrote may be able to help you with

http://escapetoprosperity.com/the-most-important-changeto-make-to-any-new-wordpress-blog

Let me know if it helps with a comment on my post if you can… cheers.


July 12, 2009

Hey Daylynne

Very nice blog and you got your own product already,did you have this blog up and running before the course?

I would love you to come over to my blog and we could share some tips and keep in touch.

I am at http://www.marcuspassey.com

hope to hear from you soon

cheers

marcus passey


July 15, 2009
Daylynne

Thanks for the great comments guys! I’m blushing, I kind of thought of my Blog as a “Plain-Jane” so compliments are always welcome :-)

Huummm Matt.. you can come to my house anytime you want (LOL) I’m located south of Seattle, Washington (USA), the tea pot is always on.

I will be making some posts about the Coaching sessions we are all engaged in. Especially the friendships we are all building with each other.

Hugs to you all.
Daylynne


July 17, 2009

I like what you’re doing here, well done. You may want to consider setting some categories. I’m not sure but it may help a little in the SEO side of things.


Hi Daylynne,

I see a few other Alex Jeffreys students beat me here, but I also like to wish you good luck with the course and I expect we’ll see you around in the forum?

Thanks

Keith


July 21, 2009

Hi Daylynne,
You know, I have been seeing your posts on the forum & have been meaning to get over here & check out your blog.(by the way…I LIKE your graphics!)Every time I read one of your posts, it makes me smile…you seem like a really nice down to earth person.
I wish you the very best, Daylynne…’see you’ on the forum!
Take care,
Joann


July 25, 2009
Daylynne

Well Joann…
Why haven’t I seen any of your posts in the forum? Us gals have got to
stick together and not let them run all over us! Check out today’s blog post…
and the offer I’m going to make in the forum… in the JV’s section.
I’m glad you like my little smilies, I like doing them so much, that I miss them
when some forms don’t have them. But the ones on the forum don’t have the
one with them laughing real hard! I use that one a lot where they’re available.
Talk to me in the forum Joann… and we’ll have some fun with it…. :-)
Days


July 25, 2009
Daylynne

Ohhh Keith….
I tried to answer you before, but something happened. I’ve been
enjoying your presence in the forum too. You’re one of those smart techy
type guys that I need to get closer to….. :-)
I’m sure we will be doing something together probably very soon. Did last
session with Alex just blow you away? Aside from the fact that he is sheer
genius, the love in him just permeates the room where ever he is. How smart
we were to sign up with him!
Talk to me in the forum… keep up the good work too…
Days


July 25, 2009
Daylynne

ohh Markus,
I was so glad to hear from you and wanted to answer right away, but
had technical difficulties… I couldn’t figure out how to work this blog!
Yes, this blog had been put up before the class, but I hadn’t done much with it
because I seem to be soooo busy every day, I’m always running to catch up. But somehow
at the end of the day, nothing was accomplished.
Yayyy for Alex, he’s fixing that for me. :-)
I would like to get together and chat with you… got some things to run by you.
You rock.
Days


July 25, 2009
Daylynne

Hey Rob…
Please forgive me for not answering you before this. As you can see
by the posts above yours, I sometimes have difficulties with my puter.
I think I’ve answered you some in the forum, you are one of the guys I want
to talk to particularly. We may be able to do some stuff together.
See you in the forum,
Daylynne


July 26, 2009

Hi,

Mark here, a fellow student on Alex Jeffreys course.

Nice looking blog, also great tips and advice for any newbie wanting to make money online.

If you get a moment take a look at my first welcome video on my blog and leave a comment to let me know what you think.

Keep in touch.

Mark Terrell

http://markterrell.co.uk

http://www.twitter.com/mark_terrell


October 25, 2009

Hey Days!

Really love your site and am glad we’re in Alex’s class together. You’ve been so helpful, so generous with your knowledge, and so fun to work with! I wish you all the success in the world! You deserve it.

Best,
Maureen


October 27, 2009
Daylynne

HI Maureen,
Thanks so much for your comment, and all the compliments. :-)
I hope you enjoy the blog, and I saw your new blog the other day…it is coming
along sooo well! Its a good one, with some very good articles and content too.
The other readers here can see it at: http://www.MaureenHarrop.com
Thanks,
Daylynne


I have read a few good stuff here. Definitely price bookmarking for revisiting.
I surprise how so much effort you set to create this kind of fantastic
informative website.


Helpful info. Fortunate me I found your web site accidentally, and
I’m shocked why this accident didn’t took place earlier!
I bookmarked it.


August 23, 2014

Hi there terrific blog! Does running a blog similar to this take a large amount of work?
I’ve absolutely no expertise in programming but I had
been hoping to start my own blog in the near future.
Anyways, if you have any recommendations or tips for new blog owners please share.
I understand this is off subject but I simply had to ask.

Appreciate it!


August 9, 2015

Very good blog! Do you have any tips and hints for aspiring writers?
I’m planning to start my own website soon but I’m a little lost on everything.

Would you recommend starting with a free platform like WordPress or go for a paid option? There
are so many options out there that I’m totally
confused .. Any ideas? Kudos!


September 13, 2015
Daylynne

Hi — It says you are “dog” at doggie house… LOL
hope you have a more common name too… LOL
Seriously, I am always willing to help anyone who wants to
learn how to make money working online, thats my full time business.
If you will send a personal email to my email address here — I will be happy
to talk with you and send you gobs and gobbbssss of material.
some are here on the blog too. The same goes for anyone else who
wants to learn how to make money on line. my address is all over the
blog but here it is again so you dont have to hunt… :- )
Days@DaylynneStarr.com